domestic violence

Synonyms
domestic abuse
family violence

"I Know A Motherfucker Like You And She Said..." #2

Compilation zine. "We need to be who we are, we need to speak our truths and we need to listen to each other. The real shit. I want this zine to be a part of that. It's an invitation. It's a conversation. It's a bunch of girls spilling our guts, saying the shit that's on our minds." - from intro.

Support

"This is a zine about supporting people that have been sexually abused. No formulas, no simple answers, just trying to peel back the layers - the heart of it, the hurt and fear and aloneness, the helplessness and failures and how we have pulled through, what we have learned, how we have grown, what we can teach each other."